Loading

Past Presidents

Walter J. Howe
Walter J. Howe
1969-1970

Charles R. Meyers
Charles R. Meyers
1970-1971

Edward G. Bigler
Edward G. Bigler
1971-1972

Arthur R. Paholke
Arthur R. Paholke
1972-1973

Patrick V. Garland
Patrick V. Garland
1973-1974

James Warner
James Warner
1974-1975

Monty C. Lutz
Monty C. Lutz
1975-1976

Andrew M. Newquist
Andrew M. Newquist
1976-1977

Edward J. Anderson
Edward J. Anderson
1977-1978


Donald E. Champagne
1978-1979

Richard J. Janelli
Richard J. Janelli
1979-1980

George R. Wilson
George R. Wilson
1980-1981

John G. Ward Sr.
John G. Ward Sr.
1981-1982

James E. Hamby
James E. Hamby
1982-1983

Peter Law
Peter Law
1983-1984

Robert J. Smith
Robert J. Smith
1984-1985

Lucien C. Haag
Lucien C. Haag
1985-1986

John C. Cayton
John C. Cayton
1986-1987

Bobby D. Blackburn
Bobby D. Blackburn
1987-1988


Anthony L. Paul
1988-1989

Al Della Penna
Al Della Penna
1989-1990

David J. Brundage
David J. Brundage
1990-1991

Donald Smith
Donald Smith
1991-1992

Louise H. Walzer
Louise H. Walzer
1992-1993

Gerald R. Styers
Gerald R. Styers
1993-1994

Robert R. Hawkins
Robert R. Hawkins
1994-1995

Ronald L. Singer
Ronald L. Singer
1995-1996

Robert A. Poole
Robert A. Poole
1996-1997

Edward L. Robinson
Edward L. Robinson
1997-1998

Ronnie H. Freels
Ronnie H. Freels
1998-1999

Peter P. Striupaitis
Peter P. Striupaitis
1999-2000

William H. Morris
William H. Morris
2000-2001

John H. Dillon, Jr.
John H. Dillon, Jr.
2001-2002

Robert J. Shem
Robert J. Shem
2002-2003

Ann L. Davis
Ann L. Davis
2003-2004

Ronald N. Marrs
Ronald N. Marrs
2004-2005

Dominic J. Denio
Dominic J. Denio
2005-2006

Loren Sugarman
Loren Sugarman
2006-2007

Carlo J. Rosati
Carlo J. Rosati
2007-2008

Thomas L. G. Price (TL)
Thomas L. G. Price (TL)
2008-2009

James J. Krylo
James J. Krylo
2009-2010

John M. Finor
John M. Finor
2010-2011

Dan B. Gunnell
Dan B. Gunnell
2011-2012

Ray Cooper
Ray Cooper
2012-2013

Mark Keisler
Mark Keisler
2013-2014

Kathy Richert
Kathy Richert
2014-2015

Brandon Giroux
Brandon Giroux
2015-2016

Awards Recipients

Year Meeting Recipient
1969 Chicago, IL No Award Presented
1970 Chicago, IL No Award Presented
1971 Phoenix, AZ No Award Presented
1972 Atlanta, GA No Award Presented
1973 Chicago, IL Stanton O. Berg
1974 Washington D.C. George Wilson/Maurice Stack
1975 San Diego, CA  
1976 Toronto, ON Jim Pickelman
1977 Virginia Beach, VA  
1978 Nashville, TN  
1979 Milwaukee, WI Cort Cunningham
1980 Kansas City, MO  
1981 Denver, CO Jim Hamby
1982 Orlando, FL  
1983 San Mateo, CA  
1984 New Orleans, LA No Award Presented
1985 Lansing, MI  
1986 Baltimore, MD Don Smith
1987 Seattle, WA Ruprecht Nennstiel
1988 Nordic Hills, IL Ron Singer
1989 Virginia Beach, VA Tsuneo Uchiyama
1990 Omaha, NE  
1991 Houston, TX Monty Lutz
1992 Miami, FL Jim Kreiser
1993 Raleigh, NC Lucien Haag
1994 Indianapolis, IN Robert Kennington
1995 San Diego, CA Lannie Emanuel
1996 Milwaukee, WI Robert Sibert
1997 Annapolis, MD Kenneth Kowalski
1998 Tampa, FL Gaylan Warren
1999 Williamsburg, VA John Ward
2000 St. Louis, MO Dominic Denio
2001 Huntington Beach, CA Jeffrey Scott Doyle
2002 San Antonio, TX John Murdock
2003 Philadelphia, PA Jack Dillon
2004 Vancouver, BC Stan Berg
2005 Indianapolis, IN Ann L. Davis
2006 Springfield, MA Ronald Nichols
2007 San Francisco, CA Jerry Miller
2008 Honolulu, HI Tsuneo Uchiyama
2009 Miami, FL Matthew Noedel
2010 Henderson, NV Bruce Moran
2011 Chicago, IL Nancy MCombs
2012 Buffalo, NY Charles Clow
2013 Albuquerque, NM Michael G. Haag
2014 Seattle, WA Rick Wyant
2015 Dallas, TX Greg Klees
2016 New Orleans, LA Eric Collins
Year Meeting Recipient
1984 New Orleans, LA Stanton Berg
1985 Lansing, MI Al Biasotti
1986 Baltimore, MD John Murdock
1987 Seattle, WA Joseph Reich
1988 Nordic Hills, IL Jim Hamby
1989 Virginia Beach, VA Ruprecht Nennsteil
1990 Omaha, NE Gary Rathman
1991 Houston, TX Tsuneo Uchiyama
1992 Miami, FL Todd Nordhoff
1993 Raleigh, NC Richard N. Ernest
1994 Indianapolis, IN Bill Morris
1995 San Diego, CA Frank Cassidy
1996 Milwaukee, WI Richard Maruoka
1997 Annapolis, MD Evan Thompson
1998 Tampa, FL Gerard Dutton
1999 Williamsburg, VA Mickey French
2000 St. Louis, MO Ron Nichols
2001 Huntington Beach, CA Jerry Miller
2002 San Antonio, TX John Collins
2003 Philadelphia, PA Robert Kenington
2004 Vancouver, BC Dominic J. Denio
2005 Indianapolis, IN Bruce Moran
2006 Springfield, MA Christopher R. Bartocci
2007 San Francisco, CA Michael G. Haag
2008 Honolulu, HI Fred Tulleners
2009 Miami, FL Richard T. Wyant
2010 Henderson, NV Kristin A. Gerber
2011 Chicago, IL Chris Monturo
2012 Buffalo, NY Charles Clow
2013 Albuquerque, NM Eric Collins
2014 Seattle, WA Nancy McCombs
2015 Dallas, TX Jay M. Stuart
2016 New Orleans, LA Gil Hocherman